Nusrat Jahan Biography Bra Size, Age, Weight, Height, Measurements


Nusrat Jahan Biography Bra Size, Age, Weight, Height, Measurements


Nusrat Jahan was born on January 8, 1990 in Kolkata, India. Her mother is also an actress, inspiring her to pursue acting, as well. She attended the Queen of the Mission School in Kolkata and completed her degree at Bhawanipur College, Kolkata.

She first came into recognition after winning a beauty contest at the Fair-one Miss Kolkata in 2010. The following year, she made her debut with the 2011 movie Shotru.

Two years later, she went on to appear in the films Khoka 420, playing the role of Megha, and in Khiladi, co-starring with Ankush Hazra. She has also recently starred in Raja Chanda.


Birthday: January 8, 1990
Birthplace: West Bengal, India
Star Sign: Capricorn
Profession: Film Actress


Name: Nusrat Jahan
Other name: Naina, Ruhi, নুসরাত জাহান
Born: January 8, 1990
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birth place: South Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
Height: 5 feet 7 inches
Education: Queen of the Mission School, B.Com from Bhawanipur College, Kolkata
Profession: Model & Actress
Nationality: Indian
Language: Bangla (বাংলা)


Nusrat Jahan Hot Photos


Filmography of Nusrat Jahan

  • Jamai 420 (2015)
  • Sondhe Namar Aage (2014)
  • Yoddha: The Warrior (2014)
  • Action (2014)
  • Khiladi (2013)
  • Khoka 420 (2013)
  • Shatru (2011)


Body Facts:

Age in 2014: 24 (8 January 1990)

Height in Meters: 1.70m

Height in Centimeters: 170cm

Height in Feet: 5 Feet 7 Inches

Weight in Kilograms:  56kg

Weight in Pounds: 123lbs

Body Measurement and Size: 34-25-35

Bra Size: 34B

Eye Color: Brown


Watching Nusrat Jahan Hot Photos


Social Media Profiles and External Links of Nusrat Jahan


Watching Nusrat Jahan Hot Photos